Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Ranting.

Not in the best mood. Rude people. Don't appreciate. Never initiate. Pampered bitch. Sigh.

And no. Just because someone is smiling or laughing doesn't mean they are happy.

Ugh.

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

24th

Hello! Finally got my camera which is the Sony a5100 in brown yay! Took a few months to decide but wtheck just get it. Seems very nice but I just got it so using intelligent auto first. LOL!

Monday, September 4, 2017

While chilling and catching up with a dear friend who just got back from London :)

Taken with Samsung S4.

Wednesday, August 23, 2017

Malaysia National Ice Skating Stadium

Explored this place in Empire City today. Love the design of it, all the brick walls *heart eyes* haha. Saw the Malaysian ice hockey team train for the SEA games too.

One thing tho. It's cold! Cause it's a skating ring and it has to be cold always. Didn't expect the whole place to be so chilly. Almost everyone wore a jacket.

Friday, August 18, 2017

Exploring new places.

Decided to check out Plaza Arcadia at Desa Park City couple days ago. Love the design of it and it's not really occupied yet so it's very quiet. Nice place to chill and hang out actually.

Had dinner at skinny pig which was only a 6/10. Food not great but the place is nice. Especially loved having dessert at the coffee bean cause of the ambience and location.

*** Both photos taken with Samsung S4 without editing :) ***

Sunday, August 13, 2017

Surprising combo.

Taken with Samsung S4.

Wednesday, July 26, 2017

Hey?

Enjoyed my day today. Went out for Japanese food finally. And... I got my ring! A freaking ring that fits well for my ring finger omg! Yes my finger is tiny haha. Sadly the staff was so unfriendly I decided to get one only. Maybe next time. I'm a size 4 and I found it at a shop called ABOVE @ ONE UTAMA. It's stainless steel so can get it wet yayyyy!

Got my mascara but can someone tell me why most mascaras are above rm30 ugh.

Trying to get my blogging mood back. We'll see what happens.